About Us

Who’s Who

Senior Leaders:

Mrs Shaw Head Teacher

Mrs S Shaw

Head Teacher

Mr Smith Deputy Head Teacher

Mr C Smith

Deputy Head Teacher

Additional Teaching & Support:

Mrs Baker

Mrs S Baker

Reading Recovery Teacher

Josh Hasnip

Mr J Hasnip

Class Cover Teacher

Ruth Bolstridge

Mrs R Bolstridge

Class Cover Teacher

Kathryn Sykes

Mrs K Sykes

Class Cover Teacher

Nathan Walters

Mr N Walters

Additional teaching & support

Sharron Albery

Ms S Albery

Family Support Worker

Class Teams:

Nursery:

Miss Pattenden Teacher Ducklings

Miss K Pattenden

Ducklings Teacher

Chloe Steele

Mrs C Steele

Ducklings Teaching Assistant

Reception:

Benjamin Jackson

Mr B Jackson

Early Years Foundation Stage Leader

Peacocks Teacher

Ms Singh

Mrs K Singh

Peacocks Teaching Assistant

Kelly Burns Photograph

Mrs K Burns

Flamingos Teacher

Haidee Eyre

Mrs H Eyre

Flamingos Teaching Assistant

Year 1:

Miss Keith Teacher Flamingoes

Miss H Keith

Puffins Teacher

Lucy Nkhoma

Miss L Nkhoma

Puffins Teaching Assistant

Miss Horridge

Miss B Horridge

Penguins Teacher

Miss Swali

Miss R Swali

Penguins Teaching Assistant

Year 2:

Ashika Patel

Miss A Patel

Kingfishers Teacher

Kerry Travis

Mrs K Travis

Kingfishers Teaching Assistant

Monchih Ponty

Mrs M Ponty

Key Stage 1 Lead and Hummingbirds Teacher

Rebecca Haynes

Miss R Haynes

Hummingbirds Teaching Assistant

Year 3:

Beth Cutteridge

Mrs B Cutteridge

Owls Teacher

Rebecca Smith

Mrs R Smith

Eagles Teacher

Mrs Williamson

Mrs D Williamson

Eagles and Owls Teaching Assistant

Year 4:

Miss Hatcher Teacher

Miss L Hatcher

Parrots Teacher

Lauren Lewis

Miss L Lewis

Parrots Teaching Assistant

Ashley Ward

Mr A Ward

Toucans Teacher

Jessica Race

Miss J Race

SCITT Student

Year 5:

Natalie Banton

Miss N Banton

Emus Teacher

Laura Cunningham

Mrs L Cunningham

Emus Teacher

HTL0023

Mr D Rigley

Emus Teaching Assistant

Year 6:

Ben Stanley

Mr B Stanley

Falcons Teacher

Mr Stewart

Mr A Stewart

Falcons Teaching Assistant

Mrs Beniston

Mrs J Bennison

Falcons Teaching Assistant

Special Educational Needs

Mrs Skov SENCo

Mrs S Skov

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

Mrs Kieran

Mrs S Kieran

Teaching Assistant

Louise Webster

Mrs L Webster

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Hinton

Miss R Hinton

Level 3 SEN Coordinator

Jess Robinson

Miss J Robinson

Teaching Assistant

Admin Team:

Danielle Launder

Mrs D Launder

Senior Administrator

Mrs Trowbridge Office Manager

Mrs H Trowbridge

Office Manager

Mr G Sisson

Mr G Sisson

Site Officer

Midday Supervisors:

Mrs J Dames

Mrs Dames
Senior Midday Supervisor

Mr C Polak

Mr C Polak

Mrs V Shepherd

Mrs V Shepherd

Mrs M Dockerty

Miss M Dockerty

Dr J Hornibrook

Dr Hornibrook

Mrs N Khosar

Mrs Khosar

Mrs S Kingsland

Mrs S Kingsland

Contact Us

Bluecoat Academy Primary
Harvey Road
Bilborough
Nottingham
NG8 3BB

E-mail: office@bluecoatprimaryacademy.co.uk
Tel: 0115 900 7200

© 2019 Archway Learning Trust Privacy Policies Made by CODA Education

Bluecoat Academy Primary | Nottingham