About Us

Who’s Who

Senior Leaders:

Mrs Shaw Head Teacher

Mrs S Shaw

Head Teacher

Mr Smith Deputy Head Teacher

Mr C Smith

Deputy Head Teacher

Additional Teaching & Support:

Mrs Baker

Mrs S Baker

Reading Recovery Teacher

Miss Hatcher Teacher

Miss L Hatcher

Class Cover Teacher

Jenny Browne

Mrs J Browne

Class Cover Teacher

Kathryn Sykes

Mrs K Sykes

Class Cover Teacher

Nathan Walters

Mr N Walters

Additional teaching & support

Class Teams:

Nursery:

Miss Pattenden Teacher Ducklings

Miss K Pattenden

Ducklings Teacher

Ms Singh

Mrs K Singh

Ducklings Teaching Assistant

Reception:

Benjamin Jackson

Mr B Jackson

Early Years Foundation Stage Leader

Peacocks Teacher

Miss Keith Teacher Flamingoes

Miss H Keith

Flamingos Teacher

Chloe Steele

Mrs C Steele

Peacocks Teaching Assistant

Haidee Eyre

Mrs H Eyre

Flamingos Teaching Assistant

Year 1:

Monchih Ponty

Mrs M Ponty

Puffins Teacher

Afreen Iqbal

Miss A Iqbal

SCITT Student

Miss Horridge

Miss B Horridge

Penguins Teacher

Miss Swali

Miss R Swali

Penguins Teaching Assistant

Year 2:

Ashika Patel

Miss A Patel

Kingfishers Teacher

Sharon Walsh

Mrs S Walsh

Kingfishers Teaching Assistant

Beth Cutteridge

Mrs B Cutteridge

Hummingbirds Teacher

Rebecca Haynes

Miss R Haynes

Hummingbirds Teaching Assistant

Year 3:

Clare Thorne

Mrs C Thorne

Eagles Teacher

Lauren Lewis

Miss L Lewis

Eagles Teaching Assistant

Miss McGivan

Mrs F McGiven

Owls Teacher

Mrs Williamson

Mrs D Williamson

Owls Teaching Assistant

Year 4:

Natalie Banton

Miss N Banton

Parrots Teacher

Megan Richmond

Miss M Richmond

Parrots Teaching Assistant

Year 5:

Laura Cunningham

Mrs L Cunningham

Emus Teacher

Mrs Beniston

Mrs J Bennison

Emus Teaching Assistant

Special Educational Needs

Mrs Skov SENCo

Mrs S Skov

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

Mrs Kieran

Mrs S Kieran

Teaching Assistant

Mr Stewart

Mr A Stewart

Teaching Assistant

Gemma Cook

Mrs G Cook

Care Assistant

HTL0023

Mr D Rigley

Teaching Assistant

Admin Team:

Mrs Trowbridge Office Manager

Mrs H Trowbridge

Office Manager

Danielle Launder

Mrs D Launder

Senior Administrator

Midday Supervisors:

Mrs Dames
Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss Adewumi

Miss Farooq

Miss Hallam

Dr Hornibrook

Mrs Khosar

Miss Marriott

Miss Nichols

Miss Robinson

Contact Us

Bluecoat Academy Primary
Harvey Road
Bilborough
Nottingham
NG8 3BB

E-mail: office@bluecoatprimaryacademy.co.uk
Tel: 0115 900 7200

© 2019 Archway Learning Trust Privacy Policies Made by CODA Education

Bluecoat Academy Primary | Nottingham